• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Herbal Extract
  • Variety: Laburnin, baptitoxine
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Root
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Bottle, Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed, Other
  • Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Pharmaceutical & Food Grade
  • Brand Name: Haoxuan
  • Model Number: HX-CY96L
  • Bulk Density(untapped): 0.40-0.70g/ml
  • Bulk Density(tapped): 0.60-0.90g/ml
  • Product Name: Laburnin, baptitoxine
  • Ingredient: Cytisine
  • Loss on Drying: ≤5%
  • Residue on ignition: ≤5%
  • Particle Size: Pass 80 mesh
  • Shelf life: 2 Years
  • Solubility: Water Soluble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/ Drum ,double plastic bags for inner packing and carton drum for outer packing
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 3 days after payment

                                   Laburnin, baptitoxine ,sophorine powder 98%

Synonyms: Baptitoxin, Baptitoxine, Laburnin,Cystisine, Cytitone, Laburnin, Sophorin, Sophorine, Tsitizin, Citizin, Cytiton, Cytizin, Ulexine, Ulexin, Tabax, Tabex,

CYTISINE, Sophorin (VAN), Cytisine (-),

Molecular Formula:  C11H14N2O Molecular Weight:  190.241660 [g/mol]

 

Laburnin,Cytisine, also known as baptitoxine and sophorine, is a alkaloid that occurs naturally in several plant genera,

such as Laburnum and Cytisus of the family Fabaceae.

 

Laburnin,Cytisine is an acetylcholine agonist, and has strong binding affinity for the nicotinic acetylcholine receptor.

As a pharmaceutical preparation, it is available for the treatment of tobacco smoking.

 

Since the 1960s cytisine has been available over-the-counter and on prescription as a treatment for smoking dependence in Central and Eastern Europe.

More recently cytisine has been sold over the internet.

 

Product Name:  Laburnin,Cytisine Powder 98%

Latin Name: radix sophorae flavescentis

Appearance: white powder

CAS No: 485-35-8

Molecular Formula: C11H14N2O

Molecular Weight:  190.241660 [g/mol] Specification: 98%

 

 

Product Name:Laburnin,baptitoxine,sophorine98%

CAS:485-35-8

Synonyms: Baptitoxin, Baptitoxine, Cystisine, Cytitone, Laburnin, Sophorin, Sophorine, Tsitizin, Citizin, Cytiton, Cytizin, Ulexine, Ulexin, Tabax, Tabex,

CYTISINE, Sophorin (VAN), Cytisine (-),

Molecula formula: C11H14N2O

Molecular Weight:  190.241660 [g/mol]

Total Bacteria: <1000cfu/g

 

E.Coli.: Absent

Moisture: <5%

Salmonella: Absent

Ash: <5%

Mold: <50cfu/g

Heavy Metals: <10mg/kg

Yeast: <50cfu/g

Pb: <1mg/kg

Aflatoxin: <5μg/kg

 

Raw Material Analysis

 

Extract Powder Analysis

 

What can we do for you?

 

 Our Test

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
8 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More